T A N G I S H

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy (“Policy”) is an electronic record framed in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed thereunder, as amended from time to time. This Policy is a legally binding document between You and Trihund (as defined hereinafter). The terms of the Policy will govern the relationship between You and Trihund for Your use of this website and Tangish i.e. the software product owned by Trihund. The Policy is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) Rules, 2011 read with the Information Technology Act, 2000. PLEASE READ THE POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THIS WEBSITE [OR TANGISH], YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THE POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THE POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE [OR TANGISH]. The Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. We suggest that You regularly check the Policy to apprise Yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Tangish or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to the Policy. This Policy describes the practices of Trihund Solutions Private Limited (“Trihund”) regarding the collection, use and disclosure of the information We collect from and about You when You use Tangish, available on web based and digital and electronic platforms owned and/ or operated by Trihund. We take Our obligations regarding the privacy of Our users (hereinafter referred to as “You” “Your” “Yourself”) seriously and have made every effort to draft this Policy in a manner that is clear and easy for You to understand. The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our” refer to Trihund. By accessing or using Tangish, you agree to this Policy and Our Terms of Use. We value the trust placed in us by You and aim to use such data carefully and sensibly. We aim to be as clear as possible about what We do with Your personal data and why We do it.

Customer Data
We collect personal information, such as [Your name, date of birth/ date of incorporation, and email address, gender details (if natural person) and contact details]2 when You register for an account on Tangish (“Customer Data”). You may also provide Us with optional information such as a photograph of Yourself. Customer Data is the data that can be used to uniquely identify a natural person, a firm or a corporate entity. We may receive information about You from third parties, such as social media services/ companies, commercially available sources and business partners. If You access Tangish through a social media service or connect Tangish to a social media service, the information We collect may include Your user name associated with that social media service or any information or content the social media service has the right to share with Us, such as Your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information You have made public in connection with that social media service. When You access Tangish or otherwise deal with Tangish through social media services, You are authorizing Trihund to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Policy. We may use the Customer Data to send You Tangish’s service related notices including any notices required by law. We may also use the Customer Data to send You announcements and information about other products and services (including third party services) that We believe may be of interest to You (“Marketing Messages”). You may opt out of receiving Marketing Messages at any time by following the instructions provided in the Marketing Messages. You may also opt out of receiving Marketing Messages through Your user account interface. If You are not a registered user of Tangish, We may retain a record of any email communication between You and Us, including Your email address, the content of Your email, and Our response. You acknowledge that apart from the Customer Data, if You upload any content to Your account on Tangish, such content may contain information including personal information and the same may be available to the other users of Tangish. Trihund will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such information to third parties. If You choose to use Our invitation service to invite a friend to avail the services of Tangish, You may be required to provide Us with that person’s contact information, which may include their email address or their social network identity, and automatically send an invitation. Tangish stores the information You provide to send the invitation to register Your friend if Your invitation is accepted, and to track the success of Our invitation service.

Your Content
Your use of the services provided on Tangish will involve You uploading or inputting various content onto Tangish; including but not limited to: tasks, attachments, project names, team names, commercial information and conversations (the “Content”). You may control how the Content uploaded by You is shared with other users of Tangish via settings available on Your user account interface. We may view Your Content only for the following purposes (i) to improve and maintain the services provided on Tangish; (ii) to respond to any queries from You for information about various services or resolve any technical queries regarding usage of Tangish; or (iii) to respond to judicial process pursuant to an order issued by the court of competent jurisdiction after Your consent (or the encryption code) has been provided to Us or to a law enforcement agency to view and/ or obtain such information.

Information received automatically by Tangish
When You use Tangish, our servers automatically record and collect certain information in our server logs. These server logs may record information such as Your geographic location, details of Your telecom or internet service provider, the type of browser used by You, Your Internet Protocol (IP) address, domain names, mobile carrier, date and time stamp information and other such information. This information recorded by the server logs are encrypted statistics and do not identify You personally but provides the information regarding Your visit to Tangish. This data is used by Us to understand the use and number of users visiting Tangish. Some of the information related to Tangish and Your visit to Tangish may be shared with Our sponsors, investors, advertisers, developer or strategic business partners and some associates in order to enhance and grow Our business. We, however, assure You that this data will never include any Customer Data or information related to Your social media profile. This data is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major websites. You may disable location based services in settings on Your mobile device or computer associated with Tangish. However please be aware that some features of Tangish may not function properly if location services are turned off.

Information Sharing
We may share Your information on Tangish with third parties only if directed by You. We will display Your profile information on Your profile page and elsewhere on Tangish as per the preferences You want and have set in Your account. You can view and change Your profile information at any time. We will display the Content on Tangish as directed by You. If You elect to use any third party application, then we may share or disclose your account and Profile information and Your Content with the third party application as directed by You. However, We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such third parties so We recommend You make sure You trust their privacy practices. We may disclose non-personally identifiable information about the overall use of Tangish publicly or interested third parties to enable them to understand the working mechanism of Tangish or for Us to improve Our services. If the ownership of all or substantially all of Our business changes, We may transfer Your information to the new owner to enable uninterrupted operation of Tangish. Your information will remain subject to this Policy unless this Policy is amended or replaced by the new owner upon prior intimation to You.

Cookies
Tangish uses various technologies like cookies, [pixel tags and web beacons] to monitor, provide and improve services on Tangish. For instance, a cookie may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your username and activities on Tangish which enables Us to understand Your interactions with Tangish. You may disable or block cookies by adjusting Your browser preferences at any time. If You disable cookies or block them entirely, it may significantly impact Your experience with Tangish and may restrict Your access to all the services that Tangish offers. We may also use third party service providers to provide Us with analytical services and to serve advertisements on Our behalf across the internet. These third parties may utilize cookies or similar technologies to gather information about Your browsing activities and Your interactions with Our services.]9. We do not share any data provided by You with the third party service providers unless Your permission has been procured.

Payment for Subscription and Card Security
You are required to submit Your Customer Data at the time of availing services offered on Tangish. Tangish uses an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the Customer Data that You share with Tangish is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The said operator may also have access to Your online purchase history/details that You make from the website or mobile app used to browse Tangish. Extremely sensitive personal information like Your credit-card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and You should exercise discretion on using the same. We use the latest [SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)] technology to make sure that the details You provide when availing a service are kept private and secure. Our secure server encrypts Your credit or debit card number details along with other personal information and changes them into bits of code that are then securely sent over the internet. Your browser will show when You are in a secure environment by displaying either a locked padlock or an image of a key in the grey bar at the bottom of the page; it may also warn You when You are entering a secured environment.

Security
Information security is very important to Us and We have taken steps to ensure that Your experience with Us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of Your personal information, We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure information that is collected online. We continuously and regularly back up Your data to prevent data loss and aid in data recovery. To help Us keep Your information confidential and secure, You should: Keep Your password confidential; Never distribute the website addresses for pages that You have looked at while logged in as a registered customer. a) You should choose a password that is not obvious or known to anyone else. You should never give a third party Your password, as You will be responsible for all activity and charges incurred through use of Your password whether authorized by You or not. If You forget Your password, You can request a new password, which will be emailed to the registered address We hold for You. You can change Your password anytime through the facilities on Your user account interface. b) Access to Your information is restricted in Our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information. The. Our servers that store this information are kept on [Amazon Web Services] and their Terms of Use will be applicable to Us. If You request to use Our Premise Hosting Service, Your Information will be stored in a secure environment. Server of Your choice which can only be accessed by Our Application Programming Interface. c) Trihund is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Customer Data or any other personal information. d) Not withstanding anything contained in the Policy or elsewhere, Trihund shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Customer Data or any other personal information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined hereinafter). e) A "Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Trihund and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

Disclosure
We will use Your information in accordance with the Policy. Trihund may disclose any information that it may have about You (including Your identity) if Trihund determines that such disclosure is necessary in connection with any investigation or complaint regarding Your use of the website or mobile app, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) Trihund's rights or property, or the rights or property of users of the website or mobile app, including Trihund's customers. You acknowledge and agree that Trihund may preserve any communication by You with Trihund through the website, mobile app or any other means, and may also disclose such data if Trihund determines that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (1) comply with judicial process in accordance with the provisions of this Policy (refer to the section on Your Content above); (2) enforce the Policy; (3) respond to claims that any such data violates the rights of others; or (4) protect the rights, property or personal safety of Trihund.

User Discretion
You may always, ofcourse, deny to submit personally identifiable information and in such cases, if the information required is classified as mandatory, Trihund may not be able to provide certain services to You. You have the right to access information We hold about You. You can add or update Your personal information at any time by logging onto Your account.

Inherent Risks
Trihund implements industry standard technical and organizational security measures in connection with the storage, processing and transfer of Your Content and Customer Data that are designed to protect the integrity of that Content and Customer Data and other personal information associated with Your account against unauthorized access and unlawful interception. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks and no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. We cannot control actions of other users who have access to Your Customer Data or Content and We are therefore not responsible for any third party circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures over services provided by Trihund.

Miscellaneous
By accessing Tangish, You have agreed to the terms set out in this Policy. The Policy should be read along with Terms of Use at all times. This Policy applies to all information about You and Your Tangish account that We have access to. By using Tangish, You agree and acknowledge that Your personal information collected through Tangish may be transferred across borders and stored and processed in any country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of Your information may be undertaken by trusted third party vendors or agents of Trihund such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytic providers, to help facilitate Trihund in providing certain functions. We may make changes to the Policy, from time to time at Our sole discretion or on account of changes in law. We recommend You check Tangish’s website at regular intervals for any recent changes that may not have been communicated to You if You have instructed Us not to email any notices or reminders to You. Any dispute arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India in accordance with the Terms of Use.

Grievance Officer
In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder, as amended from time to time, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted for any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of this Policy, Terms of Use and other policies or questions are published as under:

Contact
For any further questions about this Policy or our Terms of Use please contact us at hello@tangish.com

Start Planing Today

Sign up and become a champion of the revolution
happening around the world by using Tangish to get more done.